TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2006 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #3
Preliminary Division Results
March 12, 2006 Results Updated March 12, 2006

Junior = 10 miles, Novice = 10 miles,
Single Speed = 20 miles, Sport = 20 miles, Expert = 30 miles

Division Place
Overall Finish
First
Last
Age
Net Time
Junior Female
1
16
Shayna
Powless
12
1:06:02
Junior Male
1
2
Jimmy
Winne
12
0:55:47
2
5
Ted
Pinnow
13
0:57:28
3
20
Jeff
Witten
13
1:10:02
4
22
Ben
Prager
13
1:13:26
5
24
Patrick
Wood
14
1:16:24
6
30
Wyatt
Morin
1:30:40
7
40
Michael
Ross
8
1:44:19
Novice Female 20 - 29
1
11
Anne
Rivoire
26
1:03:11
Novice Female 30 - 39
1
18
Jill
Griebel
31
1:07:59
Novice Female 40 - 49
1
17
Dee
Larsen-Lopez
47
1:06:09
2
21
Kathi
Kridler-Bartlett
42
1:10:24
3
27
Lynn
Yelland
48
1:21:41
Novice Female 50+
1
23
Marlene
Berro
50
1:14:37
Novice Male 19 and under
1
8
Nick
Antrobus
15
1:02:02
2
25
Matt
Willehan
16
1:16:43
Novice Male 20 - 29
1
29
Leal
Pabilona
20
1:28:42
Novice Male 30 - 39
1
3
Ralph
Porras
38
0:55:50
2
4
Mike
Cordeiro
31
0:57:23
3
9
Justin
Schroeder
32
1:02:14
4
10
David
Jacobson
36
1:02:17
5
12
Robert
O'Brien
37
1:03:15
6
13
Mitch
Williams
36
1:03:33
7
14
Robert
McVicker
35
1:05:15
8
26
Scott
Huling
34
1:17:40
Novice Male 40 - 49
1
1
Scott
Autenrieth
42
0:53:32
2
6
Don
Staniszewski
49
0:59:06
3
14
Rob
Wainwright
46
1:05:15
4
19
Kevin
Harry
46
1:08:00
5
28
Jeff
Witten
45
1:26:32
Novice Male 50 +
1
7
David
Yount
54
1:00:51
Sport Female 20 - 29
1
58
Nadine
Budbill
28
2:01:09
Sport Female 30 - 39
1
67
Kim
Ligman
36
2:14:58
2
69
Daniela
Becker
36
2:23:13
Sport Female 40 - 49
1
48
Celeste
McCartney
44
1:49:53
Sport Female 50 +
1
62
Jenny
Frayer
51
2:04:20
2
64
Karen
Render
51
2:07:49
Sport Male 20 - 29
1
33
Danny
McNaughton
29
1:34:39
2
37
Josh
Carling
24
1:39:32
3
42
Adrian
Gutierrez
20
1:44:57
4
50
Nick
Veilleux
24
1:52:44
5
54
Brian
Wainwright
23
1:57:02
6
55
Jonathan
Bretan
23
1:59:19
7
59
David
Gordon
29
2:03:19
8
63
Ryan
Wenker
27
2:04:47
9
74
Phillip
Perez
24
2:47:43
Sport Male 30 - 39
1
32
Mike
Harrison
33
1:32:41
2
34
Jason
Moline
34
1:37:06
3
38
Jeff
Sawyer
34
1:43:16
4
44
Mark
Crofoot
38
1:45:44
5
46
Jon
Fritzinger
32
1:49:08
6
47
Matthew
Stone
32
1:49:48
7
52
Vincent
Loh
38
1:56:07
8
56
Chris
DuBurg
37
1:59:49
9
57
Michael
Sebastiani
33
2:00:31
10
60
Quinn
Radford
31
2:03:43
Sport Male 40 - 49
1
49
Georg
Cruz
49
1:52:20
2
51
Tim
McCracken
47
1:54:44
3
53
Edward
Cruz
46
1:56:43
4
65
Thomas
Wood
48
2:07:55
5
66
Spence
Gerber
47
2:08:40
Single Speed
1
31
Harley
Constantin
34
1:32:04
2
35
Michael
Mann
42
1:38:07
3
36
Andrew
Crisp
30
1:39:29
4
39
Jon
Bunwich
36
1:43:50
5
41
Jeff
Ham
32
1:44:25
6
43
Andy
May
33
1:45:12
7
45
A.J.
Ataie
36
1:46:30
8
61
Eric
Little
51
2:03:50
Expert Female 30 - 39
1
75
Rhonda
Blankenheim
37
2:49:13
Expert Male 19 and Under
1
68
Michael
Hosey
18
2:18:53
Expert Male 30 - 39
1
70
Steve
Tam
31
2:24:00
Expert Male 40 - 49
1
71
Keith
DeFiebre
40
2:31:12
2
76
Patrick
Morin
42
2:59:01
Expert Male 50 +
1
72
Bob
Blatner
59
2:33:06
2
73
Paul
Zarubin
52
2:33:15