Granite Bay Triathlon Men's Division Results
(updated 9/27/01)

Granite Bay, Ca.
September 23, 2001
Men 19-Under
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age

Finish Time

38 1 Evan Rudd M 15 1:46:45
82 2 Emmett Ziegler M 16 1:54:53
117 3 Van Goslani M 18 1:59:56
199 4 Scott Einberger M 16 2:12:16
Men 20-24
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
10 1 Noah Dowell M 23 1:39:10
28 2 Joshua Baker M 23 1:44:44
29 3 Matthew Johnson M 21 1:45:02
39 4 Adam Rudd M 21 1:46:45
42 5 Claude Parcon M 22 1:47:32
126 6 David Ogilvie M 21 2:01:42
138 7 Paul Vercruyssen M 20 2:02:51
145 8 Dave Pitta M 24 2:04:31
198 9 Benjamin Barlow M 24 2:12:03
246 10 Theodore Grigsby M 22 2:19:09
342 11 Alex Calero M 24 2:45:54
Men 25-29
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
2 1 Todd Riley M 27 1:30:57
4 2 CJ Castle M 27 1:32:16
9 3 Stephen Caswell M 27 1:38:13
18 4 Kurt Harvey M 26 1:41:50
19 5 Ned Fiori M 29 1:42:46
32 6 Sean Fitzpatrick M 29 1:45:32
40 7 Anthony Sacco M 26 1:47:24
74 8 Jay Thayer M 27 1:53:19
76 9 Chris Schulze M 29 1:53:47
86 10 Josh Davis M 26 1:55:16
105 11 Carl Schlemmer M 25 1:58:34
109 12 Thomas Fink M 27 1:59:11
129 13 Joshua Lindberg M 25 2:01:59
163 14 John Andon M 28 2:07:45
164 15 Aaron Dahl M 26 2:08:04
204 16 Brian Recore M 26 2:13:20
205 17 Carlos Aguilar M 29 2:13:21
210 18 Adam Kates M 29 2:13:42
211 19 Chris Huxsoll M 29 2:13:43
213 20 Chris Hyzer M 25 2:14:02
237 21 Chris Litvinchuk M 26 2:17:20
243 22 Coby O'Hagan M 27 2:18:14
250 23 Christian Oliver M 28 2:19:40
262 24 Bob Chappell M 27 2:21:13
276 25 Mick Wiedrick M 25 2:24:12
279 26 Richard Watts M 29 2:24:49
288 27 Joshua Littell M 28 2:26:56
306 28 Matthew Blocher M 28 2:29:42
307 29 Brett Philpott M 27 2:30:18
333 30 Lok Cheung M 27 2:38:42
342 31 Benjamin Comer M 28 2:44:10
346 32 Garth Arch M 25 2:50:23
354 33 John Rooke M 29 3:06:20
360 34 Thomas Lee M 29 3:17:09
Men 30-34
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
3 1 Harley Smith M 34 1:31:26
6 2 Jeffrey Campbell M 33 1:36:35
13 3 Chris Barry M 30 1:41:02
15 4 Mike Gottardi M 34 1:41:24
16 5 Eric Gutierrez M 34 1:41:37
20 6 Eric Cross M 30 1:42:52
24 7 Daniel Bryant M 31 1:44:06
26 8 Trent Johnson M 31 1:44:31
33 9 Ed Burns M 32 1:45:41
44 10 Jason Lewiss M 30 1:48:14
53 11 Jim Holmes M 33 1:50:04
54 12 Ken Hale M 33 1:50:20
58 13 Kevin Whang M 33 1:51:26
61 14 Brandon O'Sullivan M 33 1:52:14
63 15 Scott Smith M 31 1:52:25
78 16 Robert Cook M 34 1:54:01
88 17 Matt Pera M 34 1:55:27
93 18 Charles Diefiker M 30 1:56:27
101 19 Stephen Ponts M 33 1:58:16
106 20 Steven Lensing M 30 1:58:35
118 21 James Kennedy M 33 2:00:04
122 22 Christian Fogliani M 30 2:00:42
123 23 Tim Sorensen M 34 2:01:20
124 24 Duncan Kennedy M 34 2:01:38
137 25 Jonathan Willen M 30 2:02:50
146 26 Sam Alongi M 32 2:04:38
147 27 Anthony Carlstrom M 32 2:04:52
148 28 Paul Liebergot M 32 2:05:02
166 29 Greg Wieser M 34 2:08:59
171 30 Tim McKeegan M 34 2:09:28
172 31 Oliver Kaufman M 34 2:09:31
174 32 Burke White M 31 2:10:11
175 33 Darren Cain M 33 2:10:17
189 34 Michael Ferguson M 30 2:11:21
194 35 Scott Salin M 30 2:11:37
223 36 Matt Bunn M 31 2:15:31
228 37 Ryan Sheddan M 34 2:16:02
234 38 David Rosevold M 34 2:17:01
247 39 Keith Juhola M 32 2:19:09
249 40 Elemer Kisch M 33 2:19:30
251 41 Michael Caniglia M 34 2:19:50
257 42 Yanini Panddeos M 34 2:20:47
284 43 Mark Price M 34 2:25:41
286 44 Anastasios Maurudis M 33 2:26:14
300 45 Brien Ashby M 30 2:28:42
303 46 Steven Freund M 33 2:29:30
304 47 Robert Woolley M 31 2:29:31
305 48 Michael Rapport M 31 2:29:37
310 49 Robert Kjome M 34 2:30:42
317 50 Bryan Buchannan M 31 2:34:14
324 51 Jerry Pierce M 34 2:35:48
343 52 Shoab Siddique M 32 2:46:24
344 53 Michael Dawson M 32 2:47:37
361 54 Troy Foster M 31 3:22:54
Men 35-39
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
1 1 Scott Young M 35 1:27:25
7 2 Mark Barrett M 37 1:38:00
8 3 James Allen M 38 1:38:12
11 4 Daniel Moores M 37 1:39:34
27 5 Keith Purser M 39 1:44:35
31 6 Brett Moten M 36 1:45:27
37 7 Dean McLeod M 39 1:45:57
43 8 Robert Gagen M 37 1:47:55
45 9 Matt Smith M 36 1:48:21
46 10 Todd Aki M 38 1:48:37
48 11 Michael Ginsburg M 38 1:48:56
51 12 Darin Kruse M 36 1:49:42
52 13 Mark Taylor M 38 1:49:55
57 14 Sean Murray M 36 1:51:25
65 15 James Carroll M 39 1:52:34
72 16 Darren Rojo M 35 1:53:17
75 17 Eric Tatum M 35 1:53:19
81 18 Lance Maiss M 35 1:54:29
85 19 Mark Garvey M 37 1:55:15
96 20 Thomas Kuhl M 39 1:57:15
102 21 Glenn Tokubo M 37 1:58:18
103 22 Ric Albani M 37 1:58:22
104 23 Tom Werder M 36 1:58:28
113 24 James Anderson M 37 1:59:27
119 25 Russell Kiel M 35 2:00:07
121 26 Steve O'Brien M 36 2:00:19
127 27 Greg Levi M 37 2:01:43
128 28 Steven Nicklow M 38 2:01:52
139 29 Robert Enzernik M 39 2:03:00
140 30 Curtis Leavitt M 37 2:03:15
159 31 Mike Knapp M 36 2:06:59
161 32 Ron Stofan M 37 2:07:13
162 33 Kyle Kaneshiro M 37 2:07:33
179 34 Michael Tressel M 36 2:10:25
181 35 Terry Kearns M 39 2:10:27
191 36 John Surmeier M 35 2:11:22
207 37 Troy Shea M 39 2:13:23
208 38 Shahryar Shahasavan M 37 2:13:29
216 39 Frank Mantong M 38 2:14:16
224 40 Clark Whitten M 37 2:15:46
313 41 Mark Biondi M 36 2:32:54
315 42 Geoff Thompson M 35 2:33:26
316 43 Stephen Mitchell M 36 2:33:26
359 44 Darrel Bumgarner M 37 3:16:44
Men 40-44
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
5 1 Jan Kees Elsbach M 41 1:34:28
12 2 Mike Scarborough M 41 1:40:49
14 3 Michael Sharp M 43 1:41:21
17 4 Rob Main M 42 1:41:40
22 5 Mark Evans M 41 1:43:26
23 6 Jeff Schloss M 43 1:44:04
56 7 Gary Riele M 42 1:50:45
59 8 JP Borgano M 40 1:51:28
64 9 Booth Borcherding M 40 1:52:27
71 10 Mark Poole M 41 1:53:15
92 11 Dave Campbell M 44 1:56:25
94 12 Jim Peterson M 44 1:56:29
95 13 Joe Bixby M 42 1:56:49
98 14 Paul Junker M 41 1:57:58
108 15 Mark Wendley M 43 1:58:50
110 16 John Hutnick M 41 1:59:19
131 17 Brian MacDonald M 43 2:02:05
134 18 Rob Kubick M 42 2:02:30
135 19 Chuck Stevens M 44 2:02:37
152 20 Kevin Dudek M 43 2:05:55
155 21 Thomas Duckett M 42 2:06:20
160 22 Doug Bauer M 40 2:07:00
186 23 Kyle Price M 40 2:10:48
193 24 Lance Young M 41 2:11:30
196 25 Brad Winters M 41 2:11:59
220 26 Daniel Wood M 43 2:14:53
226 27 Kevin Kabat M 44 2:15:55
231 28 Bryan Ludwig M 42 2:16:21
248 29 Ken Blocher M 41 2:19:28
267 30 Russell Barnes M 42 2:21:26
271 31 Mark Flynn M 43 2:22:53
345 32 Rudi Petri M 40 2:47:44
357 33 John Braniff M 41 3:09:42
Men 45-49
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
21 1 Ken Cox M 45 1:43:16
30 2 David Stover M 46 1:45:02
35 3 Mark Wenrick M 46 1:45:55
36 4 J.K. Pedrotti M 45 1:45:57
49 5 John Stroud M 47 1:49:03
50 6 Mike Love M 47 1:49:03
62 7 Steve Wilson M 47 1:52:15
66 8 Mark Blagdon M 47 1:52:38
69 9 James Borghino M 49 1:52:56
114 10 Eric Roseme M 45 1:59:31
116 11 Stephen Reynolds M 47 1:59:39
142 12 Jim McCray M 48 2:03:44
159 13 Scott Tullgren M 46 2:06:52
167 14 William Dutter M 48 2:08:59
176 15 John Coffer M 47 2:10:18
177 16 Joe Warlow M 49 2:10:19
188 17 Don Fouts M 46 2:10:56
192 18 Kevin Pikero M 45 2:11:29
201 19 Rick Sinor M 47 2:12:39
236 20 Norbert Chu M 46 2:17:13
242 21 Corbin Ellsaesser M 47 2:18:09
253 22 Farid Agahi M 46 2:20:14
264 23 Bill Fanning M 48 2:21:21
287 24 Paul Romer M 45 2:26:46
314 25 Luther Hopp M 45 2:33:13
328 26 Rod Hallam M 49 2:37:27
341 27 Terrence Dwyer M 46 2:45:34
Men 50-54
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
25 1 Rick Lambert M 50 1:44:18
60 2 Richard Jackson M 52 1:51:32
80 3 Thrash Nichols M 51 1:54:28
111 4 George Brown M 52 1:59:25
115 5 John Goodfellow M 50 1:59:38
150 6 Dan Rudd M 54 2:05:23
153 7 Pat Graham M 53 2:05:58
154 8 Gardiner DeBack M 50 2:06:05
200 9 Ernie Melara M 53 2:12:25
215 10 Stephen Young M 51 2:14:15
239 11 Brian Hensley M 51 2:17:31
258 12 Doug Hinton M 50 2:20:57
295 13 David Anderson M 53 2:27:45
318 14 Bill Bertelson M 54 2:34:29
326 15 John Johnson M 51 2:37:01
Men 55-59
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
84 1 Gordon Gould M 57 1:55:11
149 2 Matt Gomez M 56 2:05:14
206 3 Howard Ferris M 59 2:13:21
Men 60-64
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
296 1 Larry Watson M 60 2:27:56
320 2 John Sirotniak M 62 2:34:43
Clydesdale
Overall Place Division Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Finish Time
34 1 Dave Fish M-CLY 38 1:45:43
41 2 Doug Gray M-CLY 39 1:47:26
83 3 Alexandre Baudoin M-CLY 26 1:54:55
120 4 Ryan Bogue M-CLY 28 2:00:08
144 5 Tony Vice M-CLY 31 2:04:22
157 6 Brad Williams M-CLY 41 2:06:43
214 7 Adam Zielenski M-CLY 38 2:14:14
265 8 Christopher Hamer M-CLY 42 2:21:24
291 9 Harlan Coomes M-CLY 40 2:27:11
319 10 Kevin Tanner M-CLY 45 2:34:29